Champion Trees

Search for a Champion

Search by Name or Keyword

Select One

Enter Name or Key Word

Note: Tree names may be in reverse order.
Example: For LIVE OAK, search OAK, LIVE.

OR

Search by Scientific or Common Name

Scientific Name

Common Name

Search Filters - Optional

County or Parcel Name

Group

Species

Note: Where the ownership type for a tree is listed as private, visitors need to obtain permission from the property owner in advance.
1029 ANISE-TREE, Yellow Illicium parviflorum National Champion COMPLETE 30 4 20 9 Marion
984 ASH, Carolina Fraxinus caroliniana National Champion COMPLETE 263 45.5 116 136 Lake
1038 ASH, Green Fraxinus pennsylvanica Florida Champion COMPLETE 219 62.5 110 93 Alachua
1039 ASH, Green Fraxinus pennsylvanica Florida Challenger COMPLETE 211 57.5 95 102 Alachua
1012 ASH, Green Fraxinus pennsylvanica Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 174 40.5 87 77 Washington
390 ASH, White Fraxinus americana Emeritus Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 243 61 102 126 Jackson
319 ASH, White Fraxinus americana Florida Champion COMPLETE 258 70 108 133 Suwannee
178 ASH, White Fraxinus americana Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 166 48 64 90 Alachua
1091 African Palmyra Palm / Toddy Palm / Ron Palm / African Fan Palm Borassus aethiopum Florida Champion COMPLETE 170 17 60 106 Miami-Dade
1089 African Palmyra Palm / Toddy Palm / Ron Palm / African Fan Palm Borassus aethiopum Florida Challenger COMPLETE 146 21 78 63 Miami-Dade
940 African Rain Tree / Rain Tree / Saman Tree Albizia saman Florida Champion COMPLETE 191 72 50 123 Miami-Dade
1085 Alexandra palm, Alexandre Palm, King Palm, Northern Bangalow Palm Archontophoenix alexandrae Florida Champion COMPLETE 98 14 62 33 Miami-Dade
893 BALDCYPRESS Taxodium distichum Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 653 49 84 557 Hamilton
233 BALDCYPRESS Taxodium distichum Florida Challenger COMPLETE 553 64.5 95 442 Columbia
313 BALDCYPRESS Taxodium distichum Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Seminole
60 BALDCYPRESS Taxodium distichum Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 650 48.5 101 537 Hamilton
989 BASSWOOD, American Tilia americana Florida Champion COMPLETE 209 41.5 120 79 Liberty
394 BASSWOOD, Carolina Tilia americana var. caroliniana National Champion COMPLETE 261 75 120 122 Wakulla
186 BAY, Red Persea borbonia Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Alachua
128 BAY, Red Persea borbonia Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Marion
57 BAY, Red Persea borbonia National Champion COMPLETE 248 37.5 88 151 Hamilton
1035 BAYBERRY, Southern Morella cerifera Florida Champion COMPLETE 95 33 24 63 Alachua
288 BAYCEDAR Suriana maritima Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
113 BEECH, American Fagus grandifolia Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 238 38.5 120 108 Liberty
327 BEECH, American Fagus grandifolia Florida Champion COMPLETE 270 78 126 124 Wakulla
37 BIRCH, River Betula nigra Florida Champion COMPLETE 209 61 89 105 Gadsden
355 BITTERBUSH Picramnia pentandra National Champion COMPLETE 32 16.5 15 13 Miami-Dade
886 BLACK OLIVE Bucida buceras National Champion COMPLETE 230 73.5 60 152 Miami-Dade
1092 BLACK OLIVE Bucida buceras Florida Challenger COMPLETE 184 77 56 109 Miami-Dade
926 BLACKBEAD, Florida Keys Pithecellobium keyense Florida Challenger COMPLETE 32 13 15 14 Miami-Dade
284 BLACKBEAD, Florida Keys Pithecellobium keyense National Champion COMPLETE 40 21 16 19 Monroe
139 BLACKHAW, Rusty Viburnum rufidulum Florida Champion COMPLETE 36 15 22 10 Alachua
882 BLOLLY, Longleaf Guapira discolor National Champion COMPLETE 104 22 64 35 Miami-Dade
167 BOXELDER Acer negundo Florida Champion COMPLETE 122 30 45 70 Alachua
72 BUCKEYE, Red Aesculus pavia Florida Challenger COMPLETE 62 17 37 21 Lafayette
1072 BUCKEYE, Red Aesculus pavia Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 66 22 31 30 Alachua
1218 BUCKTHORN, Carolina Rhamnus caroliniana Florida Champion COMPLETE 40 26 21 12 Alachua
393 BUCKWHEAT-TREE, Black Titi Cliftonia monophylla Florida Challenger COMPLETE 102 29 47 48 Wakulla
393 BUCKWHEAT-TREE, Black Titi Cliftonia monophylla National Champion COMPLETE 102 29 47 48 Wakulla
904 BULLY, alachua Sideroxylon alachuense Florida Champion COMPLETE 48 14 29 15 Alachua
991 BUMELIA, Gum Sideroxylon lanuginosum Florida Champion COMPLETE 42 17.5 21 17 Wakulla
1060 BUMELIA, Tough Sideroxylon tenax Unknown COMPLETE 68 17 34 29.5 Duval
1060 BUMELIA, Tough Sideroxylon tenax National Champion COMPLETE 68 17 34 29.5 Duval
1030 BUSTIC, Willow Sideroxylon salicifolium Florida Challenger COMPLETE 104 31 36 60 Monroe
8 BUSTIC, Willow Sideroxylon salicifolium National Champion COMPLETE 116 18 57 54 Miami-Dade
903 BUTTON-MANGROVE Conocarpus erectus Florida Challenger COMPLETE 238 59.5 37 186 Miami-Dade
253 BUTTON-MANGROVE Conocarpus erectus Emeritus National Champion COMPLETE 263 73 44 201 Palm Beach
406 BUTTON-MANGROVE Conocarpus erectus National Champion COMPLETE 281 69 38 226 Monroe
174 BUTTONBUSH, Common Cephalanthus occidentalis Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Alachua
176 BUTTONBUSH, Common Cephalanthus occidentalis National Champion COMPLETE 87 19 28 54 Alachua
175 BUTTONBUSH, Common Cephalanthus occidentalis Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Alachua
925 BUTTONWOOD, Silver Conocarpus erectus var sericeus Florida Champion COMPLETE 74 20 23 46 Miami-Dade
1034 BYRSONIMA, Key Byrsonima lucida National Champion COMPLETE 78 17 17 57 Monroe
1196 BYRSONIMA, Key Byrsonima lucida National Challenger COMPLETE 73 18.5 26 42 Miami-Dade
1082 Bailey's Petticoat Palm Copernicia baileyana Florida Champion COMPLETE 97 13.5 38 56 Miami-Dade
1048 Baobab Adansonia digitata Florida Champion COMPLETE 490 76 55 416 Broward
1163 Baobab Adansonia digitata Florida Challenger COMPLETE 414 71 56 340 Broward
1096 Barbados silver palm / Lesser Antilles Silver Thatch Palm Coccothrinax barbadensis Florida Champion COMPLETE 71 9 52 17 Miami-Dade
1074 Barringtonia Barringtonia asiatica Florida Champion COMPLETE 66 23.5 30 30 Monroe
1121 Bastard myrobalan Terminalia bellerica Florida Champion COMPLETE 179 53 78 88 Miami-Dade
1118 Bay Palmetto / Thatch palm / Bayleaf Palm / Cana Rata Sabal yapa Florida Champion COMPLETE 81 6.5 46 33 Miami-Dade
1107 Beehive Trunk Palm / Palma corcho / Palma de corcho / Corcho Microcycas calocoma Florida Champion COMPLETE 66 8.5 19 45 Miami-Dade
145 Black olive, Spiny Bucida spinosa Florida Champion COMPLETE 103 44 31 61 Broward
1090 Breadnut / Mayan breadnut Brosimum alicastrum Florida Champion COMPLETE 222 74.5 76 127 Broward
1110 Brown pine/ Queensland brown pine/ Gray's plum pine Podocarpus grayae Florida Champion COMPLETE 54 17 23 27 Miami-Dade
1115 Buddha Coconut Pterygota alata Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 196 28 89 100 Miami-Dade
1156 Buddha Coconut Pterygota alata Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Lee
1095 Burmese almondwood / Chickrassy / Chittagong-wood / Indian redwood Chukrasia tabularis Florida Champion COMPLETE 244 75.5 66 159 Miami-Dade
221 CANELLA Canella winterana National Champion COMPLETE 73 22.5 38 29 Monroe
257 CAPER, Jamaica Capparis cynophallophora National Champion COMPLETE 62 25 30 26 Monroe
84 CAPER, Jamaica Capparis cynophallophora Emeritus National Champion COMPLETE 41 12.5 26 12 Monroe
54 CATALPA, Southern Catalpa bignonioides Florida Champion COMPLETE 270 81 65 185 Hamilton
119 CHERRY, Alabama Black Prunus alabamensis Florida Champion COMPLETE 71 19 30 36 Liberty
58 CHERRY, Black Prunus serotina Florida Champion COMPLETE 252 65 93 143 Hamilton
392 CHERRY, Black Prunus serotina Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 239 29.5 123 109 Wakulla
191 CHERRY, Black Prunus serotina Florida Challenger COMPLETE 219 46.5 78 129 Alachua
920 CHERRY, West Indian Prunus myrtifolia National Champion COMPLETE 111 21 38 68 Miami-Dade
1044 CHINKAPIN, Allegheny Castanea pumila var. pumila Florida Champion COMPLETE 107 32.5 56 43 Liberty
930 CINNECORD Acacia choriophylla National Champion COMPLETE 48 25.5 19 23 Miami-Dade
147 CLUSIA, Florida Clusia rosea National Champion COMPLETE 71 27 32 32 Broward
916 COCOPLUM Chrysobalanus icaco National Co-Champion COMPLETE 45 19.5 19 21 Broward
900 COCOPLUM Chrysobalanus icaco National Champion COMPLETE 48 25 18 24 Broward
87 CORALBEAN, Southeastern Erythrina herbacea National Champion COMPLETE 32 14.5 14 14 Lee
143 CORALBEAN, Southeastern Erythrina herbacea Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Brevard
992 CORKWOOD Leitneria floridana National Champion COMPLETE 28 7.5 17 9 Jefferson
910 COTTONWOOD, Eastern Populus deltoides ssp. deltoides Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 226 76 71 136 Leon
107 COTTONWOOD, Eastern Populus deltoides ssp. deltoides Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 222 72.5 70 134 Levy
234 COTTONWOOD, Swamp Populus heterophylla Florida Champion COMPLETE 230 47.5 105 113 Marion
262 CROSSOPETALUM, Florida Crossopetalum rhacoma Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
885 CYPRESS PINE Callitris glaucophylla Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Manatee
345 CYRILLA, Swamp Cyrilla racemiflora National Champion COMPLETE 112 30 47 57 Washington
1127 Cacao / Cocao Theobroma cacao Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Palm Beach
1100 Calabash Crescentia cujete Florida Champion COMPLETE 144 33.5 39 97 Miami-Dade
1083 Calappa palm Actinorhytis calapparia Florida Champion COMPLETE 65 17 37 24 Miami-Dade
1086 Canambo / American Oil Palm / Yagua Palm Attalea butyraceae Florida Champion COMPLETE 148 39 69 69 Miami-Dade
1087 Canambo / American Oil Palm / Yagua Palm Attalea butyraceae Florida Challenger COMPLETE 122 39 50 62 Miami-Dade
1184 Cannonball tree Couroupita guianensis Florida Champion COMPLETE 109 36.5 54 46 Palm Beach
1123 Cashew Tree Anacardium occidentale Florida Champion COMPLETE 70 19 24 41 Palm Beach
1004 Chestnut, Chinese Castanea molissima Florida Champion COMPLETE 242 85 53 168 Baker
1135 Cluster Fig Ficus racemosa Florida Champion COMPLETE 677 112.5 90 559 Broward
941 Coast araucaria Araucaria luxurians Florida Champion COMPLETE 118 22.5 52 60 Miami-Dade
1137 Cohune Palm Orbignya cohune Florida Champion COMPLETE 136 33.5 66 62 Broward
1076 Cuban Lignum Vitae Guaiacum officinale Florida Champion COMPLETE 54 21.5 19 30 Monroe
1103 Cuban belly palm, corojo palm Gastrococos crispa Florida Champion COMPLETE 78 15 36 38 Miami-Dade
286 DARLING-PLUM Reynosia septentrionalis National Champion COMPLETE 65 15 37 24 Monroe
230 DEVILS-WALKINGSTICK Aralia spinosa Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Alachua
403 DEVILWOOD Osmanthus americanus Florida Challenger COMPLETE 92 36.5 36 47 Wakulla
166 DEVILWOOD Osmanthus americanus National Champion COMPLETE 106 50.5 28 65 Columbia
335 DEVILWOOD Osmanthus americanus Florida Challenger COMPLETE 90 35 35 46 Wakulla
374 DOGWOOD, Flowering Cornus florida Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Santa Rosa
909 DOGWOOD, Flowering Cornus florida Florida Champion COMPLETE 135 46.5 35 88 Alachua
884 DOGWOOD, Flowering Cornus florida Discontinued COMPLETE 143 37.5 43 91 Leon
423 DOGWOOD, Flowering Cornus florida Florida Challenger COMPLETE 128 34 42 77 Alachua
1009 Devil tree Alstonia scholaris Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 223 49 50 161 Miami-Dade
1018 Devil tree Alstonia scholaris Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 221 49.5 67 142 Miami-Dade
1158 Devil tree Alstonia scholaris Florida Challenger COMPLETE 210 43.5 69 130 Lee
83 ELDER, American Sambucus canadensis National Champion COMPLETE 65 39 34 21 Lake
70 ELM, American Ulmus americana Emeritus National Champion COMPLETE 243 61.5 101 127 Jackson
80 ELM, American Ulmus americana Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Lafayette
141 ELM, American Ulmus americana Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Baker
32 ELM, American Ulmus americana Florida Champion COMPLETE 282 51.5 77 192 Duval
136 ELM, Cedar Ulmus crassifolia Florida Champion COMPLETE 239 77.5 103 117 Marion
47 ELM, Slippery Ulmus rubra Florida Champion COMPLETE 125 25.5 76 43 Gadsden
968 ELM, Winged Ulmus alata Emeritus Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 226 63 104 106 Columbia
380 ELM, Winged Ulmus alata Florida Champion COMPLETE 233 83.5 85 127 Alachua
19 FALSE-MASTIC Sideroxylon foetidissimum National Champion COMPLETE 201 47 78 111 Miami-Dade
1070 FIDDLEWOOD, Florida Citharexylum spinosum National Champion COMPLETE 96 36 35 52 Miami-Dade
254 FIDDLEWOOD, Florida Citharexylum spinosum Emeritus National Champion COMPLETE 84 34 30 46 Miami-Dade
11 FIG, Florida Strangler Ficus aurea National Champion COMPLETE 429 72.5 69 342 Miami-Dade
269 FIG, Florida Strangler Ficus aurea Florida Challenger COMPLETE 223 43.5 52 160 Collier
270 FIG, Shortleaf Ficus citrifolia National Champion COMPLETE 307 83 42 244 Monroe
91 FISHPOISON-TREE, Florida Piscidia piscipula Emeritus National Champion COMPLETE 168 54.5 52 102 Lee
252 FISHPOISON-TREE, Florida Piscidia piscipula National Champion COMPLETE 203 71 48 137 Monroe
971 FLORIDA-BOXWOOD Schaefferia frutescens National Champion COMPLETE 41 15.5 16 21 Monroe
318 FRINGETREE Chionanthus virginicus Florida Champion COMPLETE 72 21 28 39 Suwannee
1047 False Koa / Formosa Acacia Acacia confusa Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Broward
1217 Fig, Mysore Ficus mysorensis Florida Challenger COMPLETE 561 102.5 85 450 Lee
918 Fig, Mysore Ficus mysorensis Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 569 133 95 441 Lee
1213 Fig, Mysore Ficus mysorensis Florida Champion COMPLETE 656 99 85 546 Lee
250 GEIGER-TREE Cordia sebestena National Co-Champion COMPLETE 75 27.5 23 45 Palm Beach
360 GEIGER-TREE Cordia sebestena National Co-Champion COMPLETE 68 17.5 25 39 Lee
1022 GUIANA-PLUM Drypetes lateriflora National Champion COMPLETE 46 17.5 25 17 Miami-Dade
124 GUMBO-LIMBO Bursera simaruba Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Manatee
235 GUMBO-LIMBO Bursera simaruba Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Manatee
85 HACKBERRY, Spiny Celtis pallida Emeritus National Champion COMPLETE 40 18.5 23 12 Lee
994 HAWTHORN, Cockspur Crataegus crus-galli Florida Champion COMPLETE 65 19 41 19 Wakulla
48 HAWTHORN, Green Crataegus viridis Florida Champion COMPLETE 107 47 46 49 Gilchrist
177 HAWTHORN, Green Crataegus viridis Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Alachua
419 HAWTHORN, May Crataegus aestivalis Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 77 23.5 35 36 Gadsden
38 HAWTHORN, May Crataegus aestivalis Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 78 36 32 37 Gadsden
1211 HERCULES-CLUB Zanthoxylum clava-herculis Florida Champion COMPLETE 65 27.5 34 24 Columbia
1152 HERCULES-CLUB Zanthoxylum clava-herculis Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Suwannee
1151 HERCULES-CLUB Zanthoxylum clava-herculis Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Wakulla
95 HICKORY, Bitternut Carya cordiformis Florida Champion COMPLETE 225 68.5 122 86 Leon
53 HICKORY, Mockernut Carya tomentosa National Champion COMPLETE 330 125 106 193 Hamilton
170 HICKORY, Pignut Carya glabra Emeritus Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 253 48 119 122 Alachua
881 HICKORY, Pignut Carya glabra Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 268 108 100 141 Alachua
391 HICKORY, Pignut Carya glabra Florida Champion COMPLETE 271 74.5 126 126 Wakulla
954 HICKORY, Scrub Carya floridana National Champion COMPLETE 144 37.5 61 73.8 Lake
1189 HICKORY, Water Carya aquatica Florida Champion COMPLETE 262 61.5 106 141 Lake
1064 HOLLY, American Ilex opaca Florida Champion COMPLETE 94 26 48 40 Alachua
1190 HOLLY, American Ilex opaca Florida Champion COMPLETE 134 45 40 83 Lake
249 HOLLY, Dahoon Ilex cassine National Champion COMPLETE 136 39.5 42 84 Palm Beach
90 HOLLY, Dahoon Ilex cassine Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Lee
89 HOLLY, Dahoon Ilex cassine Discontinued COMPLETE 117 36 71 37 Lee
1207 HOLLY, Dahoon Ilex cassine Florida Challenger COMPLETE 125 28.5 41 77 Orange
153 HOLLY, Myrtle Ilex myrtifolia Florida Challenger COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Calhoun
142 HOLLY, Myrtle Ilex myrtifolia Florida Challenger COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Bradford
329 HOLLY, Myrtle Ilex myrtifolia National Champion COMPLETE 153 40.5 61 82 Wakulla
897 HOLLY, Tawnberry Ilex krugiana National Champion COMPLETE 86 14 40 43 Miami-Dade
995 HONEYLOCUST Gleditsia triacanthos Florida Champion COMPLETE 173 45 87 75 Jefferson
73 HONEYLOCUST Gleditsia triacanthos Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 149 49 73 64 Lafayette
97 HONEYLOCUST Gleditsia triacanthos Florida Challenger COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Leon
74 HOPHORNBEAM, Eastern Ostrya virginiana Florida Challenger COMPLETE 98 33 54 36 Lafayette
320 HOPHORNBEAM, Eastern Ostrya virginiana Florida Champion COMPLETE 116 42 40 66 Taylor
321 HORNBEAM, American Carpinus caroliniana Florida Champion COMPLETE 90 36 37 44 Union
1130 Haiti Catalpa/Spanish Oak/W. Indian Catalpa Catalpa longissima Florida Champion COMPLETE 211 49.5 83 116 Broward
353 INKWOOD Exothea paniculata National Champion COMPLETE 116 33.5 58 50 Monroe
879 INKWOOD Exothea paniculata National Co-Champion COMPLETE 105 24 42 57 Miami-Dade
874 INKWOOD Exothea paniculata Florida Challenger COMPLETE 100 42.5 38 51 Miami-Dade
1134 Indian Coral Tree/Tiger Claw/Mountain Ebony Erythrina variegata Discontinued COMPLETE 237 51.5 48 176 Broward
1059 Indian Jujube Ziziphus mauritiana Florida Champion COMPLETE 128 57 36 78 Broward
929 JAMAICAN NETTLETREE Trema micrantha National Champion COMPLETE 58 24.5 37 15 Miami-Dade
415 JOEWOOD Jacquinia keyensis National Champion COMPLETE 70 15.5 18 48 Lee
1125 Jaboticaba / Brazilian Grape Tree Myriciaria cauliflora Florida Champion COMPLETE 51 16.5 16 31 Palm Beach
1122 Joannis palm Veitchia joannis Florida Champion COMPLETE 70 13 41 26 Miami-Dade
1124 Kapok / Silk Cotton / Ceiba tree / Bombax Ceiba pentandra Florida Champion COMPLETE 1004 125.5 74 899 Palm Beach
1119 Kassod tree / Siamese senna / Thailand shower / Thai copper pod Senna siamea Florida Champion COMPLETE 232 43 59 162 Miami-Dade
942 Kuntze Cassine quadrangulata Florida Champion COMPLETE 248 64.5 59 173 Miami-Dade
1037 LAURELCHERRY, Carolina Prunus caroliniana Florida Champion COMPLETE 140 41 70 60 Alachua
276 LEADWOOD Krugiodendron ferreum National Champion COMPLETE 116 27.5 32 77 Monroe
1026 LICARIA, Florida Licaria triandra National Champion COMPLETE 106 33 48 50 Miami-Dade
936 LICARIA, Florida Licaria triandra Emeritus National Champion COMPLETE 77 29 41 29 Miami-Dade
931 LIDFLOWER, Pale Calyptranthes pallens National Champion COMPLETE 33 12 19 11 Miami-Dade
1024 LIGNUMVITAE, Roughbark Guaiacum sanctum Florida Challenger COMPLETE 70 22 24 41 Miami-Dade
976 LIGNUMVITAE, Roughbark Guaiacum sanctum Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
1025 LIGNUMVITAE, Roughbark Guaiacum sanctum National Champion COMPLETE 85 31.5 24 53 Miami-Dade
973 LIGNUMVITAE, Roughbark Guaiacum sanctum National Challenger COMPLETE 79 27.5 24 48 Monroe
271 LIGNUMVITAE, Roughbark Guaiacum sanctum Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
414 LOBLOLLY-BAY Gordonia lasianthus Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Putnam
26 LOBLOLLY-BAY Gordonia lasianthus National Champion COMPLETE 276 58 117 145 Duval
385 LOBLOLLY-BAY Gordonia lasianthus Emeritus National Co-Champion COMPLETE 250 57 86 150 Duval
396 LYONIA Lyonia ferruginea National Champion COMPLETE 81 24 41 34 Wakulla
1058 Limba / Korina / Afara Terminalia superba Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Broward
1183 Longan Dimocarpus longan Florida Champion COMPLETE 116 45 37 68 Palm Beach
330 MAGNOLIA, Ashe Magnolia ashei Florida Challenger COMPLETE 55 11.5 35 17 Wakulla
331 MAGNOLIA, Ashe Magnolia ashei Florida Champion COMPLETE 70 34 34 28 Wakulla
40 MAGNOLIA, Pyramid Magnolia pyramidata Florida Challenger COMPLETE 152 33 88 56 Gadsden
117 MAGNOLIA, Pyramid Magnolia pyramidata Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Liberty
184 MAGNOLIA, Southern Magnolia grandiflora Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Alachua
157 MAGNOLIA, Southern Magnolia grandiflora Florida Champion COMPLETE 340 90 85 232 Clay
227 MAGNOLIA, Southern Magnolia grandiflora Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 323 67.5 74 232 St. Johns
315 MAGNOLIA, Southern Magnolia grandiflora Florida Challenger COMPLETE 302 73 92 192 St. Johns
402 MAGNOLIA, Sweetbay Magnolia virginiana Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 242 48 93 137 Wakulla
401 MAGNOLIA, Sweetbay Magnolia virginiana Florida Challenger COMPLETE 242 48.5 93 137 Wakulla
71 MAGNOLIA, Sweetbay Magnolia virginiana National Champion COMPLETE 253 66.5 115 121 Jefferson
290 MAHOGANY, West Indian Swietenia mahagoni National Co-Champion COMPLETE 266 110 63 176 Monroe
902 MAHOGANY, West Indian Swietenia mahagoni Florida Challenger COMPLETE 250 88.5 54 174 Monroe
92 MAHOGANY, West Indian Swietenia mahagoni Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Lee
151 MAHOGANY, West Indian Swietenia mahagoni National Co-Champion COMPLETE 275 78.5 71 184 Broward
352 MAIDENBRUSH, Marlberry Ardisia escallonioides National Champion COMPLETE 54 12 28 23 Miami-Dade
1042 MANCHINEEL Hippomane mancinella National Champion COMPLETE 84 12 24 57 Monroe
1162 MANGO Mangifera indica National Champion COMPLETE 167 47.5 47 108 Broward
418 MANGO Mangifera indica National Champion COMPLETE 158 46 39 107 Miami-Dade
209 MANGROVE, Black Avicennia germinans National Champion COMPLETE 146 34 52 86 Monroe
894 MANGROVE, Red Rhizophora mangle Emeritus National Champion COMPLETE 122 31.5 58 56 Miami-Dade
1017 MANGROVE, Red Rhizophora mangle National Champion COMPLETE 142 43 64 67 Lee
381 MANGROVE, White Laguncularia racemosa Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
104 MAPLE, Florida Acer barbatum Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Levy
35 MAPLE, Florida Acer barbatum Florida Champion COMPLETE 200 65 104 80 Gadsden
155 MAPLE, Red Acer rubrum Florida Champion COMPLETE 299 64 115 168 Citrus
947 MAPLE, Red Acer rubrum Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 288 74.5 103 166 Polk
407 MILKBARK Drypetes diversifolia Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
264 MILKBARK Drypetes diversifolia National Champion COMPLETE 85 22.5 37 42 Monroe
922 MOUNTAIN-LAUREL Kalmia latifolia Florida Challenger COMPLETE 48 19.5 24 19 Gadsden
919 MOUNTAIN-LAUREL Kalmia latifolia Florida Champion COMPLETE 50 19.5 22 23 Gadsden
932 MYRTLE-OF-THE-RIVER Calyptranthes zuzygium National Co-Champion COMPLETE 41 9 25 14 Miami-Dade
933 MYRTLE-OF-THE-RIVER Calyptranthes zuzygium National Co-Champion COMPLETE 41 13.5 24 14 Miami-Dade
1108 Madagascar Palm / Club Foot Pachypodium rutenbergianum Florida Champion COMPLETE 143 17 33 106 Miami-Dade
240 Madras Thorn Pithecellobium dulce Florida Champion COMPLETE 262 52.5 63 186 Manatee
1077 Mamey / Mammee Apple Mammea americana Florida Champion COMPLETE 190 49 49 129 Monroe
1098 Miraguama Coccothrinax miraguama var miraguama Florida Champion COMPLETE 44 6.5 27 15 Miami-Dade
1109 Mochocho / Msavia Pachystela msolo Florida Champion COMPLETE 140 31.5 41 91 Miami-Dade
937 NECTANDRA, Florida Nectandra coriacea National Champion COMPLETE 59 19.5 27 27 Miami-Dade
1049 Neem Tree Azadirachta indica Florida Champion COMPLETE 131 49.5 38 81 Broward
1114 New Guinea Rosewood / Indian padauk / Burmese rosewood Pterocarpus indicus Florida Champion COMPLETE 207 68 64 126 Miami-Dade
78 OAK, Black Quercus velutina Florida Champion COMPLETE 176 18.5 68 103 Lafayette
66 OAK, Blackjack Quercus marilandica Emeritus National Co-Champion COMPLETE 129 39 55 64 Jackson
361 OAK, Bluejack Quercus incana Florida Champion COMPLETE 130 40.5 44 76 Dixie
372 OAK, Bluff Quercus austrina National Champion COMPLETE 274 69.5 129 128 Wakulla
229 OAK, Bluff Quercus austrina Florida Challenger COMPLETE 252 98.5 101 126 Alachua
228 OAK, Bluff Quercus austrina Florida Challenger COMPLETE 265 77.5 90 156 Alachua
132 OAK, Chapman Quercus chapmanii National Champion COMPLETE 141 38.5 45 86 Marion
389 OAK, Cherrybark Quercus pagoda Florida Challenger COMPLETE 269 95.5 110 135 Jackson
45 OAK, Cherrybark Quercus pagoda Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 259 97 85 150 Gadsden
236 OAK, Cherrybark Quercus pagoda Florida Champion COMPLETE 282 87.5 99 161 Jackson
244 OAK, Chinkapin Quercus muehlenbergii Florida Champion COMPLETE 232 66.5 90 125 Jackson
195 OAK, Darlington Quercus hemisphaerica Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Alachua
891 OAK, Darlington Quercus hemisphaerica Florida Champion COMPLETE 366 96 90 252 Bay
957 OAK, Laurel Quercus laurifolia Florida Champion COMPLETE 328 113.5 84 216 Hillsborough
400 OAK, Laurel Quercus laurifolia Emeritus Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 322 96.5 128 170 Wakulla
996 OAK, Laurel Quercus laurifolia Florida Challenger COMPLETE 300 90 71 206 Hillsborough
232 OAK, Laurel Quercus laurifolia Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Alachua
81 OAK, Live Quercus virginiana Florida Challenger COMPLETE 498 133 91 374 Lake
199 OAK, Live Quercus virginiana Florida Champion COMPLETE 522 164.5 91 390 Alachua
31 OAK, Live Quercus virginiana Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Duval
135 OAK, Live Quercus virginiana Florida Challenger COMPLETE 469 116 92 348 Marion
359 OAK, Live Quercus virginiana Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Santa Rosa
1161 OAK, Myrtle Quercus myrtifolia National Champion COMPLETE 120 38 41 70 Collier
52 OAK, Overcup Quercus lyrata Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Gilchrist
51 OAK, Overcup Quercus lyrata Florida Challenger COMPLETE 237 58.5 98 124 Gilchrist
237 OAK, Overcup Quercus lyrata Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 267 91 90 154 Jackson
986 OAK, Post Quercus stellata Florida Challenger COMPLETE 245 74.5 73 153 Washington
1069 OAK, Post Quercus stellata Discontinued COMPLETE 244 73 97 129 Gadsden
1069 OAK, Post Quercus stellata Florida Challenger COMPLETE 244 73 97 129 Gadsden
68 OAK, Post Quercus stellata Florida Champion COMPLETE 305 80 90 195 Jackson
1145 OAK, Runner Quercus pumila Florida Challenger COMPLETE 29 13 13 13 Miami-Dade
1146 OAK, Runner Quercus pumila Florida Challenger COMPLETE 29 12 15 11 Miami-Dade
1147 OAK, Runner Quercus pumila National Champion Nominee COMPLETE 35 9.5 18 15 Miami-Dade
1148 OAK, Runner Quercus pumila National Champion Nominee COMPLETE 36 12 18 15 Miami-Dade
194 OAK, Sand Live Quercus geminata National Challenger COMPLETE 286 104 65 195 Alachua
1199 OAK, Sand Live Quercus geminata National Champion COMPLETE 317 101 71 221 Alachua
65 OAK, Sand Post Quercus stellata var. margarettae Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Jackson
337 OAK, Shumard Quercus shumardii Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 302 93 133 146 Wakulla
134 OAK, Shumard Quercus shumardii Emeritus Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 280 65 104 160 Marion
397 OAK, Shumard Quercus shumardii Florida Champion COMPLETE 312 92.5 125 164 Wakulla
983 OAK, Southern Red Quercus falcata Florida Challenger COMPLETE 296 129.5 91 173 Lafayette
1041 OAK, Southern Red Quercus falcata Florida Champion COMPLETE 320 106 78 216 Alachua
982 OAK, Southern Red Quercus falcata Florida Challenger COMPLETE 274 103.5 100 148 Lafayette
970 OAK, Swamp Chestnut Quercus michauxii Florida Champion COMPLETE 366 122 143 193 Columbia
399 OAK, Swamp Chestnut Quercus michauxii Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 336 90 140 173 Wakulla
888 OAK, Swamp Chestnut Quercus michauxii Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 322 98 115 182 Baker
197 OAK, Turkey Quercus laevis Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Alachua
1143 OAK, Turkey Quercus laevis Florida Champion COMPLETE 171 61.5 65 91 Hillsborough
77 OAK, Turkey Quercus laevis Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Lafayette
347 OAK, Water Quercus nigra Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Washington
1212 OAK, Water Quercus nigra Florida Champion COMPLETE 284 65 69 199 Alachua
371 OAK, White Quercus alba Florida Champion COMPLETE 316 84 149 146 Wakulla
343 OAK, White Quercus alba Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Walton
422 OSAGE-ORANGE Maclura pomifera Florida Challenger COMPLETE 180 54 60 106 Alachua
420 OSAGE-ORANGE Maclura pomifera Florida Champion COMPLETE 188 54.5 58 116 Gadsden
208 OYSTERWOOD Gymnanthes lucida Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
79 PALM, Cabbage Sabal palmetto National Champion COMPLETE 137 17.5 64 69 Lafayette
110 PALM, Cabbage Sabal palmetto National Challenger COMPLETE 130 11 92 35 Levy
23 PALM, Key thatch Thrinax morrisii National Champion COMPLETE 46 8.5 24 20 Miami-Dade
1 PALM, Paurotis Acoelorraphe wrightii National Champion COMPLETE 42 6 31 10 Miami-Dade
924 PALM, Royal Roystonea regia National Champion COMPLETE 162 14 82 76 Collier
878 PALM, Royal Roystonea regia Florida Challenger COMPLETE 140 23 74 60 Miami-Dade
161 PALM, Royal Roystonea regia Florida Challenger COMPLETE 140 16.5 82 54 Indian River
61 PALM, Royal Roystonea regia Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Hendry
311 PAPAYA Carica papaya Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Sarasota
417 PARADISE-TREE Simarouba glauca National Co-Champion COMPLETE 133 44 55 67 Miami-Dade
943 PARADISE-TREE Simarouba glauca National Co-Champion COMPLETE 135 42.5 42 82 Miami-Dade
1028 PARADISE-TREE Simarouba glauca National Co-Champion COMPLETE 130 38.5 59 61 Miami-Dade
421 PECAN Carya illinoinensis Florida Champion COMPLETE 393 120.5 113 250 Alachua
887 PECAN Carya illinoinensis Florida Challenger COMPLETE 355 117 88 238 Columbia
165 PERSIMMON, Common Diospyros virginiana Florida Champion COMPLETE 188 52 106 69 Columbia
112 PERSIMMON, Common Diospyros virginiana Emeritus Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 160 32.5 91 61 Liberty
950 PIGEON-PLUM Coccoloba diversifolia National Co-Champion COMPLETE 125 27.5 42 76 Miami-Dade
405 PIGEON-PLUM Coccoloba diversifolia Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
869 PIGEON-PLUM Coccoloba diversifolia National Co-Champion COMPLETE 124 20 36 83 Miami-Dade
101 PINE, Loblolly Pinus taeda Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 288 54 120 155 Leon
1185 PINE, Loblolly Pinus taeda Florida Challenger COMPLETE 280 52.5 111 156 Marion
383 PINE, Loblolly Pinus taeda Florida Champion COMPLETE 296 72 104 174 Nassau
308 PINE, Loblolly Pinus taeda Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Putnam
156 PINE, Longleaf Pinus palustris Discontinued COMPLETE 221 69.5 83 121 Citrus
156 PINE, Longleaf Pinus palustris Florida Challenger COMPLETE 221 69.5 83 121 Citrus
130 PINE, Longleaf Pinus palustris Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 229 61.5 107 107 Marion
30 PINE, Longleaf Pinus palustris Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Duval
998 PINE, Longleaf Pinus palustris Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 224 63 107 101 Alachua
1149 PINE, Pond Pinus serotina Florida Champion COMPLETE 184 39.5 87 87 Lake
425 PINE, Sand Pinus clausa National Co-Champion COMPLETE 188 58 82 91 Alachua
975 PINE, Sand Pinus clausa National Co-Champion COMPLETE 184 26.5 96 81 Osceola
1063 PINE, Sand Pinus clausa Florida Challenger COMPLETE 180 39.5 87 83 Hernando
907 PINE, Shortleaf Pinus echinata Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Leon
1006 PINE, Shortleaf Pinus echinata Florida Champion COMPLETE 236 50 103 121 Leon
29 PINE, Slash Pinus elliottii var. elliottii National Co-Champion COMPLETE 287 52.5 132 142 Duval
962 PINE, Slash Pinus elliottii var. elliottii Florida Challenger COMPLETE 254 41 130 114 Wakulla
386 PINE, Slash Pinus elliottii var. elliottii National Co-Champion COMPLETE 290 73.5 129 143 Alachua
410 PINE, South Florida Slash Pinus elliottii var. densa National Champion COMPLETE 233 60 69 149 Lee
375 PINE, South Florida Slash Pinus elliottii var. densa Emeritus Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 220 77 77 124 Sarasota
376 PINE, South Florida Slash Pinus elliottii var. densa Florida Challenger COMPLETE 220 48.5 77 131 Manatee
398 PINE, Spruce Pinus glabra Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 265 37 120 136 Wakulla
1169 PINE, Spruce Pinus glabra Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 266 51 117 136 Alachua
1164 PINE, Spruce Pinus glabra Florida Challenger COMPLETE 240 69 120 103 Leon
283 PISONIA Pisonia rotundata Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
43 PLUM, American Prunus americana Florida Champion COMPLETE 72 18 23 44 Gadsden
1200 PLUM, Chickasaw Prunus angustifolia National Champion COMPLETE 69 25 20 43 Alachua
1040 PLUM, Flatwoods Prunus umbellata Florida Champion COMPLETE 77 32 26 43 Alachua
412 POINCIANA, Royal Delonix regia National Champion COMPLETE 278 66 80 182 Hendry
281 POISONTREE, Florida Metopium toxiferum Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
901 POISONTREE, Florida Metopium toxiferum Florida Challenger COMPLETE 114 34 41 64 Miami-Dade
298 POND-APPLE Annona glabra National Champion COMPLETE 181 40 41 130 Palm Beach
1144 PONDCYPRESS Taxodium ascendens National Champion Nominee COMPLETE 371 53 106 252 Lake
1015 PONDCYPRESS Taxodium ascendens National Champion COMPLETE 360 80.5 95 244.8 Lake
102 PONDCYPRESS Taxodium ascendens Emeritus National Champion COMPLETE 284 62.5 91 177 Lafayette
387 PONDCYPRESS Taxodium ascendens Discontinued COMPLETE 196 21 64 127 Leon
93 PRICKLY-ASH, Lime Zanthoxylum fagara National Champion COMPLETE 96 34 18 69 Lee
255 PRINCEWOOD, Caribbean Exostema caribaeum National Champion COMPLETE 64 11.5 36 25 Monroe
268 PRINCEWOOD, Caribbean Exostema caribaeum Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
1133 Pacara/Ear (Pod) Tree Enterolobium cyclocarpum Florida Champion COMPLETE 365 138.5 91 239 Broward
997 Palm, Canary Island Date Phoenix canariensis Florida Challenger COMPLETE 124 21.5 53 66 Indian River
1056 Palm, Canary Island Date Phoenix canariensis Florida Champion COMPLETE 147 21 62 80 Broward
966 Palm, Date Phoenix dactyliferea Florida Champion COMPLETE 87 17.5 44 39 Indian River
967 Palm, Gru-Gru Acrocomia aculeate Florida Champion COMPLETE 80 22 43 31 Indian River
999 Palm, Ponytail Beaucarnea recurvata Florida Champion COMPLETE 180 15 22 154 Broward
1055 Panama Candle Tree Parmentiera cereifera Florida Champion COMPLETE 106 35.5 33 64 Broward
1057 Panama Tree / Bellota Sterculia apetala Florida Champion COMPLETE 373 68.5 109 247 Broward
1052 Pembe Fruit/Mtotozi Garcinia livingstonei Florida Champion COMPLETE 49 16.5 15 30 Broward
1111 Pongam (Poonga) Oil Tree Pongamia pinnata Florida Champion COMPLETE 102 23.5 25 71 Miami-Dade
1120 Poon Tree / Wild Indian-almond / Hazel Stericulia / Tropical Hazelnut Sterculia foetida Florida Challenger COMPLETE 193 79.5 59 114 Miami-Dade
1140 Poon Tree / Wild Indian-almond / Hazel Stericulia / Tropical Hazelnut Sterculia foetida Florida Champion COMPLETE 204 66 74 113 Broward
1116 Putranjiva / Lucky Bean Tree Putranjiva roxburghii Florida Champion COMPLETE 170 57 58 98 Miami-Dade
1068 Pygmy date palm, Roebelenii palm Phoenix roebelenii Florida Champion COMPLETE 37 9 19 16 Broward
1106 Queen's Crape Myrtle / Queen of Flowers / Queen Flower / Pride of India / Banaba Lagerstroemia speciosa Florida Champion COMPLETE 186 58 45 126 Miami-Dade
1131 Quipo / Cuipo Cavanillesia platanifolia Florida Champion COMPLETE 267 50.5 78 176 Broward
395 REDBUD, Eastern Cercis canadensis Florida Champion COMPLETE 124 26.5 84 33 Wakulla
181 REDCEDAR, Southern Juniperus virginiana var. silicicola Discontinued COMPLETE 158 30 33 117 Alachua
1168 REDCEDAR, Southern Juniperus virginiana var. silicicola Florida Challenger COMPLETE 258 39 68 180 Alachua
125 REDCEDAR, Southern Juniperus virginiana var. silicicola Florida Challenger COMPLETE 257 40.5 57 190 Manatee
182 REDCEDAR, Southern Juniperus virginiana var. silicicola National Champion COMPLETE 299 55.5 77 208 Alachua
125 REDCEDAR, Southern Juniperus virginiana var. silicicola Discontinued COMPLETE 257 40.5 57 190 Manatee
1101 Rainbow Eucalyptus Eucalyptus deglupta Florida Champion COMPLETE 218 54 80 124 Miami-Dade
1142 Rosy Trumpet Tree Tabebuia rosea Florida Champion COMPLETE 176 66 66 94 Broward
211 SAFFRON-PLUM Sideroxylon celastrinum Florida Champion COMPLETE 77 24.5 22 49 Monroe
213 SAFFRON-PLUM Sideroxylon celastrinum Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
339 SASSAFRAS Sassafras albidum Florida Champion COMPLETE 214 27.5 110 97 Wakulla
251 SATINLEAF Chrysophyllum oliviforme National Champion Nominee COMPLETE 107 26.5 37 63 Broward
362 SATINWOOD Zanthoxylum flavum National Champion COMPLETE 87 23.5 21 60 Monroe
1181 SAW-PALMETTO Serenoa repens Florida Challenger COMPLETE 38 10 14 22 Orange
316 SAW-PALMETTO Serenoa repens National Co-Champion COMPLETE 45 10.5 17 25 St. Lucie
317 SAW-PALMETTO Serenoa repens National Co-Champion COMPLETE 40 9 18 20 Sumter
1000 SCARLETBUSH, Firebush Hamelia patens National Champion COMPLETE 41 21 13 23 Brevard
86 SEAGRAPE Coccoloba uvifera Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Lee
7 SEAGRAPE Coccoloba uvifera National Champion COMPLETE 178 60.5 48 115 Miami-Dade
223 SEAGRAPE Coccoloba uvifera Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
148 SEAGRAPE Coccoloba uvifera Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Broward
1005 SERVICEBERRY, Downy Amelanchier arborea Florida Champion COMPLETE 73 24 37 30 Leon
1020 SEVEN-YEAR-APPLE Casasia clusiifolia National Champion COMPLETE 41 12.5 25 13 Miami-Dade
977 SILVERBELL, Two-winged Halesia diptera Florida Challenger COMPLETE 75 11 39 33 Leon
978 SILVERBELL, Two-winged Halesia diptera Florida Champion COMPLETE 107 31 36 63 Leon
224 SILVERPALM, Florida Coccothrinax argentata Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
225 SILVERPALM, Florida Coccothrinax argentata Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
938 SOAPBERRY, Wingleaf Sapindus saponaria Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 90 36.5 37 44 Miami-Dade
1036 SOAPBERRY, Wingleaf Sapindus saponaria Florida Champion COMPLETE 163 45 78 74 Alachua
260 SOLDIERWOOD Colubrina elliptica National Champion COMPLETE 86 26 47 33 Monroe
261 SOLDIERWOOD Colubrina elliptica National Challenger COMPLETE 83 18.5 26 52 Monroe
1187 SOURWOOD Oxydendrum arboreum Florida Champion COMPLETE 134 28 83 44 Gadsden
344 SPARKLEBERRY, Tree Vaccinium arboreum National Co-Champion COMPLETE 93 40 28 55 Walton
266 STOPPER, Boxleaf Eugenia foetida Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
876 STOPPER, Boxleaf Eugenia foetida National Co-Champion COMPLETE 50 12 23 24 Miami-Dade
935 STOPPER, Boxleaf Eugenia foetida Emeritus National Champion COMPLETE 42 10 27 13 Miami-Dade
267 STOPPER, Red Eugenia rhombea National Champion COMPLETE 47 9 26 19 Monroe
1023 STOPPER, Redberry Eugenia confusa National Champion COMPLETE 114 18 57 53 Miami-Dade
877 STOPPER, Redberry Eugenia confusa Emeritus National Co-Champion COMPLETE 104 23.5 42 56 Miami-Dade
895 STOPPER, Redberry Eugenia confusa Emeritus National Co-Champion COMPLETE 109 27 49 53 Miami-Dade
409 STOPPER, Twinberry Myrcianthes fragrans Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Okeechobee
1003 STOPPER, Twinberry Myrcianthes fragrans Florida Challenger COMPLETE 67 15 26 37 Broward
62 STOPPER, Twinberry Myrcianthes fragrans Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 61 16 24 33 Indian River
1002 STOPPER, Twinberry Myrcianthes fragrans National Champion COMPLETE 74 16 27 43 Broward
875 STOPPER, White Eugenia axillaris National Champion COMPLETE 89 29 34 48 Miami-Dade
1019 STRONGBACK, Bahama Bourreria succulenta National Challenger COMPLETE 59 16.5 26 29 Miami-Dade
210 STRONGBACK, Bahama Bourreria succulenta National Champion COMPLETE 69 21 30 34 Monroe
210 STRONGBACK, Bahama Bourreria succulenta National Champion COMPLETE 69 21 30 34 Monroe
56 SUGARBERRY Celtis laevigata National Champion COMPLETE 363 75.5 85 259 Hamilton
172 SUGARBERRY Celtis laevigata Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Alachua
1043 SUMAC, Shining Rhus copallinum Florida Champion COMPLETE 83 27 50 26 Liberty
115 SWEETGUM Liquidamber styraciflua Florida Champion COMPLETE 321 88 135 164 Liberty
990 SWEETLEAF, Common Symplocos tinctoria Florida Champion COMPLETE 64 22 37 22 Wakulla
1001 SYCAMORE, American Platanus occidentalis Florida Challenger COMPLETE 291 60 122 154 Levy
190 SYCAMORE, American Platanus occidentalis Florida Champion COMPLETE 356 86 96 238 Alachua
1136 Sandbox Tree/Dynamite Tree Hura crepitans Florida Champion COMPLETE 274 89.5 75 177 Broward
1053 Sandbox Tree/Dynamite Tree Hura crepitans Florida Challenger COMPLETE 244 82.5 76 147 Broward
1105 Sausage Tree Kigelia pinnata Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 248 42 60 178 Miami-Dade
1104 Sausage Tree Kigelia pinnata Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 253 71.5 47 188 Miami-Dade
1088 Shapaja / Scheelea Palm, Urucuri Palm Attalea phalerata Florida Champion COMPLETE 110 29.5 39 64 Miami-Dade
1113 Shaving Brush Tree/Pachira Pseudobombax ellipticum Florida Champion COMPLETE 278 72.5 47 213 Miami-Dade
1139 Shaving Brush Tree/Pachira Pseudobombax ellipticum Florida Challenger COMPLETE 192 80.5 43 129 Broward
1126 Shingle Tree / Maple-leafed Bayur Pterospermum acerfolium Florida Champion COMPLETE 182 59 66 101 Palm Beach
1094 Silk Floss Tree (Pink-flowered) Chorisia speciosa Florida Champion COMPLETE 203 71.5 54 131 Miami-Dade
1117 Sonora Palmetto/ Savannah palmetto/ Palma blanca/ the Blue Sabal Sabal uresana Florida Champion COMPLETE 127 19 40 82 Miami-Dade
1128 Star fruit / Carambola Averrhoa carambola Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Broward
1099 Swollen silver thatch palm/ guano/ silver spindle palm Coccothrinax spissa Florida Champion COMPLETE 59 7.5 28 29 Miami-Dade
1102 Sycamore Fig / Egyptian Sycamore Ficus sycamorus Florida Champion COMPLETE 415 104.5 67 322 Miami-Dade
905 TAMARIND, INDIAN Tamarindus indica National Champion COMPLETE 260 82 56 184 Monroe
16 TAMARIND, WILD Lysiloma latisiliquum National Champion COMPLETE 245 80.5 51 174 Miami-Dade
972 THATCHPALM, Florida Thrinax radiata Emeritus National Co-Champion COMPLETE 47 5.5 37 9 Monroe
152 THATCHPALM, Florida Thrinax radiata National Co-Champion COMPLETE 54 8 35 17 Broward
896 THATCHPALM, Florida Thrinax radiata National Co-Champion COMPLETE 51 8.5 33 16 Miami-Dade
258 TORCHWOOD Amyris elemifera National Champion COMPLETE 56 16 30 22 Monroe
952 TORCHWOOD Amyris elemifera National Challenger COMPLETE 51 12 26 22 Monroe
123 TORREYA, Florida Torreya taxifolia Florida Champion COMPLETE 120 40 41 69 Madison
928 TREMA, West Indes Trema lamarckiana Florida Challenger COMPLETE 44 16 23 17 Miami-Dade
927 TREMA, West Indes Trema lamarckiana National Champion COMPLETE 51 16.5 29 18 Miami-Dade
354 TUPELO, Black Nyssa sylvatica Florida Champion COMPLETE 187 48.5 93 82 Wakulla
964 TUPELO, Ogeechee Nyssa ogeche Florida Challenger COMPLETE 248 34 94 145 Wakulla
963 TUPELO, Ogeechee Nyssa ogeche National Champion COMPLETE 284 63.5 95 173 Wakulla
185 TUPELO, Swamp Nyssa biflora Florida Champion COMPLETE 252 59 91 146 Alachua
1202 TUPELO, Swamp Nyssa biflora Florida Co-Champion COMPLETE 248 38.5 87 151 Orange
297 TUPELO, Swamp Nyssa biflora Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Osceola
239 TUPELO, Water Nyssa aquatica Florida Champion COMPLETE 296 56 110 172 Liberty
382 TUPELO, Water Nyssa aquatica Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Wakulla
1141 Tabog Swinglea glutinosa Florida Champion COMPLETE 144 38 40 94 Broward
1079 Tantancayo Albizia niopoides Florida Champion COMPLETE 277 96 81 172 Miami-Dade
945 Unresolved Thespesia cubensis Florida Champion COMPLETE 129 40 53 66 Miami-Dade
13 VELVETSEED, Elliptic-Leaf Guettarda elliptica National Champion COMPLETE 381 23.5 335 40 Monroe
272 VELVETSEED, Roughleaf Guettarda scabra National Champion COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Monroe
1195 VELVETSEED, Roughleaf Guettarda scabra National Champion COMPLETE 53 17.5 27 22 Miami-Dade
1084 Vanuatu kauri/VU D2/Agathis de Vanuatu (French) Agathis silbae Florida Champion COMPLETE 52 11.5 28 21 Miami-Dade
1080 Vera / Verawood Bulnesia arborea Florida Champion COMPLETE 192 49 87 93 Miami-Dade
305 WALNUT, Black Juglans nigra Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 200 41 67 123 Putnam
988 WALNUT, Black Juglans nigra Florida Champion COMPLETE 228 56.5 121 93 Liberty
180 WALNUT, Black Juglans nigra Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 209 69 78 114 Alachua
189 WATER-ELM Planera aquatica Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Alachua
188 WATER-ELM Planera aquatica Florida Challenger COMPLETE 206 48 40 154 Alachua
50 WATER-ELM Planera aquatica National Champion COMPLETE 304 69.5 68 219 Gilchrist
49 WATERLOCUST Gleditsia aquatica Florida Champion COMPLETE 191 48.5 82 97 Gilchrist
275 WHITE IRONWOOD Hypelate trifoliata National Champion COMPLETE 100 26 37 56 Monroe
295 WHITE-CEDAR, Atlantic Chamaecyparis thyoides Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 189 29 63 119 Okaloosa
309 WHITE-CEDAR, Atlantic Chamaecyparis thyoides Emeritus Florida Champion COMPLETE 178 24 45 127 Santa Rosa
1078 WHITE-CEDAR, Atlantic Chamaecyparis thyoides Florida Champion COMPLETE 216 26.5 95 114 Franklin
1166 WILD-DILLY Manilkara jaimiqui National Champion COMPLETE 93 47.5 31 50 Monroe
1170 WILLOW, Coastal Plains Salix caroliniana National Champion COMPLETE 165 52.5 36 116 Alachua
201 WILLOW, Coastal Plains Salix caroliniana Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Alachua
993 WILLOW, Florida Salix floridana National Champion COMPLETE 52 18 26 22 Wakulla
1051 Wampi Clausena lansium Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Broward
1054 West African Mahogany Khaya nyasica Florida Champion COMPLETE 330 118 108 193 Broward
1050 White Sapote Casimiroa edulis Florida Champion COMPLETE 124 47.5 34 78 Broward
304 YAUPON Ilex vomitoria Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Putnam
959 YELLOW-POPLAR (Tulip tree) Liriodendron tulipifera Florida Challenger COMPLETE 267 59 122 129.6 Lake
946 YELLOW-POPLAR (Tulip tree) Liriodendron tulipifera Florida Challenger COMPLETE 261 47.5 110 139.2 Lake
183 YELLOW-POPLAR (Tulip tree) Liriodendron tulipifera Florida Champion COMPLETE 286 79.5 110 156 Alachua
245 YELLOW-POPLAR (Tulip tree) Liriodendron tulipifera Discontinued COMPLETE 0 0 0 0 Putnam
121 YEW, Florida Taxus floridana National Champion COMPLETE 56 21.5 24 27 Liberty
1138 Yellow Poiciana/Copper Pod Peltophorum pterocarpum Florida Champion COMPLETE 327 82.5 87 219 Broward
944 Yellow Tabebuia / Paraguayan trumpet tree / Tree of Gold Tabebuia aurea Florida Champion COMPLETE 165 51.5 53 99 Miami-Dade
1046 Yellow Tabebuia / Paraguayan trumpet tree / Tree of Gold Tabebuia aurea Florida Challenger COMPLETE 142 35 33 100 Broward
1132 Yellow-flowered Chorisia/White Silk-floss Tree Chorisia insignis Florida Champion COMPLETE 195 48.5 59 124 Broward
979 Yew, Southern Podocarpus macrophyllus Florida Champion COMPLETE 131 39.5 49 72 Volusia
1215 Yew, Southern Podocarpus macrophyllus Florida Challenger COMPLETE 104 27 49 48 Volusia
1214 Yew, Southern Podocarpus macrophyllus Florida Challenger COMPLETE 123 33.5 42 73 Volusia
1093 Ylang-ylang Canaga odorata Florida Champion COMPLETE 162 52 63 86 Miami-Dade
1097 Yuraguana Coccothrinax miraguama var havanensis Florida Champion COMPLETE 53 5 33 19 Miami-Dade

Number of Records per page: